Jason Sudeikis
The Handmaid's Tale
Saturday Night Live
Netflix
Anthology Series
RuPaul's Drag Race
The Crown
WandaVision
Mare of Easttown
Pose
This Is Us
Top Chef
HBO
The Kominsky Method
VH1
Scott Frank
Michaela Coel
Shark Tank
Disney+
Jon Favreau
The Voice
Bravo
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Nailed It!
The Amazing Race
Black-Ish
Queer Eye
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series
Amazon Video
Kathryn Hahn
Variety
RuPaul
Lovecraft Country
NBC
Late Night With Seth Meyers
Stephen Colbert
Ewan McGregor
Kate Winslet
Elizabeth Olsen
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Paul Bettany
Claire Foy
Daveed Diggs
Lin-Manuel Miranda
Brendan Hunt
Don Cheadle
Aidy Bryant
Jean Smart
Cynthia Erivo
Evan Peters
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
Padma Lakshmi
Hugh Grant
Lucia Aniello
PBS
Hulu
Timothy Olyphant
Alexis Bledel
Jonathan Groff
YouTube
Phylicia Rashād
Renée Elise Goldsberry
Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Samira Wiley
Kenan Thompson
CBS
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Julianne Nicholson
Gillian Anderson
Charles Dance
Bradley Whitford
PEN15
Courtney B. Vance
Ann Dowd
John Lithgow
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Helena Bonham Carter
Underground Railroad
Leslie Odom Jr.
Anya Taylor-Joy
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Made for Television Movie
Yvonne Strahovski
Sam Miller
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Steven Canals
Giancarlo Esposito
Genius
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown
Elisabeth Moss
Barry Jenkins
Sophie Okonedo
MJ Rodriguez
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Bowen Yang
Perry Mason
Peter Morgan
Emmy Award
Jonathan Van Ness
Uzo Aduba
Dolly Parton
Michael K. Williams
Mark Cuban
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Nicole Byer
Olivia Colman
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Structured Reality Program
Matthew Rhys
Anthony Ramos
Antoni Porowski
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Aunjanue Ellis
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
Janet Mock
Ryan Murphy
Thomas Kail
FX
Liz Garbus
Reno 911!
Kristen Wiig
Tobias Menzies
Mckenna Grace
Max Minghella
Carl Weathers
Zach Braff
Maya Rudolph
Alec Baldwin
Brad Falchuk
Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Tom Colicchio
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Madeline Brewer
Karamo Brown
Craig Zobel
Billy Porter
Dave Chappelle
Daymond John
Issa Rae
Julie Anne Robinson
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series
Morgan Freeman
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Bernadette Peters
Kate McKinnon
Tan France
Bertram Van Munster
Jurnee Smollett-Bell
Bobby Berk
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
Matt Shakman
HGTV
Yvette Nicole Brown
Mom
Phillipa Soo
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Emerald Fennell
Daniel Kaluuya
In Treatment
O. T. Fagbenle
James Burrows
Allison Janney
Rosie Perez
Paul Reiser
Tracee Ellis Ross
Maya Erskine
William H. Macy
Paul W. Downs
Jonathan Majors
Cecily Strong
Kaley Cuoco
Apple TV
Michael Douglas
Juno Temple
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Susanna Fogel
Dave Filoni
Our Lady J
Running Wild With Bear Grylls
Josh O'Connor
Barbara Corcoran
American Broadcasting Company
Chris Sullivan
Benjamin Caron
Quibi
Jac Schaeffer
Gail Simmons
James Widdoes
Apple TV+
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Jen Statsky
Robert Herjavec
Property Brothers Franchise
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Lori Greiner
Misha Green
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
Cobra Kai
Anthony Anderson
Sylvie
Hannah Waddingham
Brett Goldstein
L.A. Live
Emily in Paris
Nick Mohammed
Chuck Hayward
Jeremy Swift
Declan Lowney
The Hope That Kills You
Gettin' Lucky
Oslo
Kevin O'Leary
Bill Lawrence
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Daniel Levy
Jane Adams
Primetime Emmy Award
Scooby Doo
Shameless
National Geographic Channel
Joe Kelly
Robin Roberts
Space: 1999
Antiques Roadshow
Pacific Time Zone
Halloween
Ego Death
MTV Video Music Award for Best Direction

See the full list of Emmy winners

www.nbcnews.com
6 min read
fairly easy
See the full list of Emmy winners.
The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards are here.

With a wave of historic nominations — from Mj Rodriguez in "Pose" to Bowen Yang in "Saturday Night Live" — this year's show could be unlike any other.

The event, held at L.A. Live's Event Deck, will be broadcast in a live telecast beginning at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PST. NBC will be updating the full list of winners below as they are announced.

From best direction of a drama series to lead actress in a comedy series, here is a full list of winners and nominees.

Outstanding comedy series

"Black-ish" (ABC)

"Cobra Kai" (Netflix)

"Emily In Paris" (Netflix)

"Hacks" (HBO Max)

"PEN15" (Hulu)

WINNER: "Ted Lasso" (Apple TV+)

"The Flight Attendant" (HBO Max)

"The Kominsky Method" (Netflix)

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"

Kenan Thompson, "Kenan"

William H. Macy, "Shameless"

WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, "Ted Lasso"

Michael Douglas, "The Kominsky Method"

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Tracee Ellis Ross, "Black-ish"

WINNER: Jean Smart, "Hacks"

Allison Janney, "Mom"

Aidy Bryant, "Shrill"

Kaley Cuoco, "The Flight Attendant"

Outstanding supporting actor in a comedy series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins, "Hacks"

Kenan Thompson, "Saturday Night Live"

Bowen Yang, "Saturday Night Live"

WINNER: Brett Goldstein, "Ted Lasso"

Brendan Hunt, "Ted Lasso"

Nick Mohammed, "Ted Lasso"

Jeremy Swift, "Ted Lasso"

Paul Reiser, "The Kominsky Method"

Outstanding supporting actress in a comedy series

Hannah Einbinder, "Hacks"

Cecily Strong, "Saturday Night Live"

Aidy Bryant, "Saturday Night Live"

Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"

Juno Temple, "Ted Lasso"

WINNER: Hannah Waddingham, "Ted Lasso"

Rosie Perez, "The Flight Attendant"

Outstanding guest actor in a comedy series

Daniel Kaluuya, "Saturday Night Live"

Dan Levy, "Saturday Night Live"

Alec Baldwin, "Saturday Night Live"

WINNER: Dave Chappelle, "Saturday Night Live"

Morgan Freeman, "The Kominsky Method"

Outstanding guest…
Savannah Smith
Read full article