Serbia

Republic in Southeastern Europe
trends
OctoberNovemberDecember2021February0500
inception
2006
preferred
780
statement is subject of
1459
statement is subject of
1817
statement is subject of
1918
statement is subject of
alias
🇷🇸
Republic of Serbia
Republika Srbija
rs
Srbija
SRB
life expectancy
20002005201020157274
75.239 year
point in time
2016
preferred
75.288 year
point in time
2015
75.337 year
point in time
2014
75.185 year
point in time
2013
74.837 year
point in time
2012
74.537 year
point in time
2011
74.337 year
point in time
2010
73.985 year
point in time
2009
73.885 year
point in time
2008
73.632 year
point in time
2007
73.385 year
point in time
2006
72.834 year
point in time
2005
72.683 year
point in time
2004
72.437 year
point in time
2003
72.285 year
point in time
2002
72.234 year
point in time
2001
71.583 year
point in time
2000
official name
Србија (serbian)
native label
Србија (serbian)
short name
🇷🇸 (zxx)
demonym
српски (serbian)
applies to part
српска (serbian)
applies to part
Serviër (dutch)
Serf (dutch)
szerb (hungarian)
Serbian (english)
серб (russian)
applies to part
сербы (russian)
applies to part
сербка (russian)
applies to part
Σέρβος (greek)
applies to part
Σερβίδα (greek)
applies to part
Σέρβοι (greek)
applies to part
Serbiano (ido)
Särbänan (volapük)
صربي (arabic)
applies to part
صربية (arabic)
applies to part
صرب (arabic)
applies to part
סרבי (hebrew)
applies to part
סרבית (hebrew)
applies to part
sârbi (romanian)
applies to part
sârb (romanian)
applies to part
sârboaică (romanian)
applies to part
সার্বীয় (bangla)
serbo (italian)
applies to part
serba (italian)
applies to part
serbi (italian)
applies to part
serbe (italian)
applies to part
serbsce (lingua franca nova)
serbiu (asturian)
serbia (asturian)
coordinate location
latitude43.95
longitude20.933
precision0.017
diplomatic relation
member of
Interpol
age of majority
18 years old
marriageable age
18 years old
applies to part
audio
population
2016AprilJulyOctober20177.03M7.04M
7,022,268
point in time
2017
preferred
7,041,599
point in time
2016
determination method
nominal GDP
1995200020052010201520G40G
41,431,648,801.166 United States dollar
point in time
2017
preferred
38,299,854,688.128 United States dollar
point in time
2016
37,160,332,465.165 United States dollar
point in time
2015
44,210,806,365.682 United States dollar
point in time
2014
45,519,650,911.414 United States dollar
point in time
2013
40,742,313,861.137 United States dollar
point in time
2012
46,466,728,666.61 United States dollar
point in time
2011
39,460,357,730.522 United States dollar
point in time
2010
42,616,653,299.912 United States dollar
point in time
2009
49,259,526,052.743 United States dollar
point in time
2008
40,289,556,656.146 United States dollar
point in time
2007
30,607,991,862.484 United States dollar
point in time
2006
26,252,007,830.464 United States dollar
point in time
2005
24,861,483,280.634 United States dollar
point in time
2004
21,188,704,081.243 United States dollar
point in time
2003
16,116,843,146.481 United States dollar
point in time
2002
12,267,175,481.254 United States dollar
point in time
2001
6,540,247,190.335 United States dollar
point in time
2000
18,409,364,146.979 United States dollar
point in time
1999
18,284,194,680.384 United States dollar
point in time
1998
24,147,996,549.566 United States dollar
point in time
1997
20,948,677,839.851 United States dollar
point in time
1996
16,750,000,000 United States dollar
point in time
1995
nominal GDP per capita
199520002005201020152k4k6k
5,901 United States dollar
point in time
2017
preferred
5,426 United States dollar
point in time
2016
5,237 United States dollar
point in time
2015
6,200 United States dollar
point in time
2014
6,353 United States dollar
point in time
2013
5,659 United States dollar
point in time
2012
6,423 United States dollar
point in time
2011
5,411 United States dollar
point in time
2010
5,821 United States dollar
point in time
2009
6,701 United States dollar
point in time
2008
5,458 United States dollar
point in time
2007
4,129 United States dollar
point in time
2006
3,528 United States dollar
point in time
2005