Kate Bush

British recording artist; singer, songwriter, musician and record producer
trends
JulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovember0500
listen
social networks
Twitter icon
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
instance of
sex or gender
Female
name in native language
Kate Bush (english)
object has role
birth name
Catherine Bush (english)
alias
Catherine Bush
date of birth
July 30, 1958
number of children
1
performer
Rocket Man
publication date
October 22, 1991
statement is subject of
Wuthering Heights
publication date
October 1986
statement is subject of
Wuthering Heights
publication date
1994
statement is subject of
The Man With the Child in His Eyes
Wow
publication date
1979
statement is subject of
Deeper Understanding
publication date
April 2011
statement is subject of
Them Heavy People
publication date
August 1979
statement is subject of
has influenced
composer
author of lyrics
work period (start)
1975