Humanity

Total world population of humans
trends
MayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctober0500
alias
mankind
Mankind
human
nominal GDP
2,145,900,000,000,000,000 United States dollar
point in time
2017
nominal GDP per capita
8,985 United States dollar
point in time
2017
PPP GDP per capita
11,714 United States dollar
point in time
2017
pronunciation audio
language of work or name
media
Dewey Decimal Classification
128
Commons category
Humanity
Wikiquote URL
GND ID
National Diet Library Auth ID
TED topic ID